deutsch | english

Calendar 2016/15

11/16/16, 8 p. m. Dresden, Bethlehem church:
Baroque music by french composers

Lucia Mense – recorder/ baroque flute, Karen Ehlig – baroque violin, Isolde Winter – baroque cello

11/15/16, 8 p. m. Dresden, Marcolini Palace
Baroque music by french composers

Lucia Mense – recorder/ baroque flute, Karen Ehlig – baroque violin, Isolde Winter – baroque cello

11/10/16, 8 p. m. Vienna, Galerie wechselstrom
new music for recorder and viola d´amore

by Christoph Theiler, Sebastian Hanusa, Johannes Sandberger and Erik Janson Lucia Mense – recorder, Carter Williams – viola d´amore

11/06/16, 12 a. m. Köln, museum Kolumba:
Klangwerkstatt

Ars Choralis Coeln, dir.: Maria Jonas

10/29/16, 6 p. m. Düsseldorf, Neanderkirche:
Konzert musik21

Premieres of works by Erik Janson, Johannes Sandberger, Christoph Theiler and Sebastian Hanusa – new pieces for recorder and viola d´amore Lucia Mense – recorder, Carter Williams – viola d´amore

10/28/16, 8 p. m. Köln-Deutz, festival ON-new music network:
Electronic Counterpoint

New music for recorder and electronics

10/22/16, 8 p. m. Flensburg, concert series „Johannisklang“
„Quan je vois...“ – music by Guillaume de Machaut

Ensemble La Mouvance: Christine Mothes – voice, Karen Ehlig – fiddle, Lucia Mense – recorder/ flute

10/16/16, 5 p. m. Festival de Música de Bunyola, Mallorca:
concert in celebration of the anniversary of Ramón Llull

Ensemble Beltatz: Lucia Mense – recorder/ flute, Riccardo Delfino – harp/ hurdy-gurdy/ voice, Bassem Hawar – Djozze (arabic violin)

10/08-09/16 Arbogast, Austria:
course: Music by Hildegard von Bingen

Aglaia Mika – voice, Lucia Mense – instruments

10/07/16, 7 p. m. Arbogast, Austria:
concert „Himmlisches Jerusalem“

Aglaia Mika – voice, Lucia Mense – recorders/ flutes

09/18/16, 7 p.m. Köln- Porz, Markuskirche:
exhibition - the hungarian artist Istvan Hads

Lunyala Ensemble: Cora Schmeiser – voice, Lucia Mense – recorder/ flute, Dietmar Bonnen - keyboard

09/09-11/16 Euskirchen, Haus Maria Rast:
course: Renaissance music from Germany

09/04/16, 12 p. m. Köln, Stadtgarten:
„Anweisungen“ by Manfred Niehaus (2001)

composed for a chamber music group

08/28/16, 5 p. m. Strasbourg/ Rosheim, Festival Voix et Route romaine
Hildegard v. Bingen: ORDO VIRTUTUM

Ars Choralis Coeln with
Cora Schmeiser – Anima, Lucia Mense – Diabolus, Maria Jonas – Humilitas

07/23-30/16
Springiersbacher summer courses

with Lucia Mense – recorder, Florian Deuter – baroque violine, Holger Faust-Peters – baroque cello/ viola da gamba, Katsia Prakopchyk – baroque mandolin, Alexander Puliaev - harpsichord
07/23/16, 4 p. m.
opening concert with the teachers of the summer courses
07/30/16, 6:30 p. m
concert by the students

10.-12.07.16 Köln, BAR70W – Festival & Symposium:
10.07.16, university of Köln:

Symposium Sounds & Structure in Language & Music

Lectures by linguists, composers and musicians from Köln, Great Britain and the USA
07/11/16 Köln, Alte Feuerwache:
concerts with pieces by and for Clarence Barlow, with musicians from NRW, associated composers, phd students of the UCSB
07/16/16 Köln, Alte Feuerwache:
Installations and videos by Clarence Barlow Concert of Ensemble Modelo62, The Hague

06/23/16, 10 p. m. Köln, St. Andreas, Festival Romanischer Sommer:
Paradisian Sequenzes

Ars Choralis Coeln, dir.: Maria Jonas

05/22/16, 8:30 p. m. Köln, LOFT, Wissmannstr. 30
CD-release party „Dit en Dat“

Language and music - as phenomenona in Dadaism, New Music and the music of the middle ages Lunyala Ensemble: Cora Schmeiser – voice, Lucia Mense – recorders/ flutes, Dietmar Bonnen – keyboards

04/09-10/16 Musikschule Brühl:
course: The Spirit of Melancholy

english music of the renaissance

04/08/16, 8:30 p. m. Köln, LOFT, Wissmannstr. 30:
Simon Rummel Ensemble: CD release – concert and party

Lucia Mense – Trichterflöte/ recorder, Georg Wissel – saxophone, Joris Ruehl – clarinet, Radek Stawartz – violin, Carl Ludwig Hübsch – tuba, Simon Rummel and Oxana Omelchuk – keyboards, Michael Griener – percussion

03/24/16, festival PSALM in Graz, Austria:
Venite a laudare! - Italian Laude

Ars Choralis Coeln, dir.: Maria Jonas

03/22/16, Settimana Santa in Cuenca/ Spain:
Sequenzes oft he Paradise

Music from the Codex Paraiso/ Soest Ars Choralis Coeln, dir.: Maria Jonas

03/04/16, Recorder Summit at early music, Schwelm:
Workshop: Embraceable you

Arrangements of blues, soul and jazz compositions for recorder groups www.recordersummit.de

16/02/10, 6 p.m. Köln, Groß St. Martin, Aschermittwoch der Künstler:
Hildegard von Bingen: Ordo Virtutum 

Ars Choralis Coeln:
Cora Schmeiser - Anima, Lucia Mense - Diabolus, Maria Jonas - Humilitas, Virtutes
Rolf Zavelberg - light

16/02/05.-8., Sackpfeifertage Schwäbisch Hall:
Workshop: Joculatores, Minestreels und Heren Pipen

Topic: The Idea of playing in canon
canon, rota & rondellus
www.sackpfeifertage.de

16/01/15, 10 a.m. - 6 p.m. Musikhochschule Köln:
Master class: An Introduction to Medieval Music

departement of early music

16/01/15, 6 p.m. Zell a. d. Mosel, Synagogue:
New Years Concert

with Lucia Mense, recorder and traverso

15/12/20, 8:30 p.m.Köln, OPEKTA Studios (Xantener Str. 99h):
Simon Rummel Ensemble

Georg Wissel - alto-saxophone, Joris Ruehl - clarinet, Lucia Mense - Trichterflöte/ recorder, Radek Schwarz - violin, Carl Ludwig Hübsch - tuba, Simon Rummel - piano, Oxana Omelchuk - piano, Michael Griener - percussion

15/12/12, 7 p.m. London Contemporary Music Festival:
West Coast Night

i.e. "Frame" by Cat Lamb for greatbass recorder and cello
with Lucia Mense and Anton Lukoscevieze
location: Ambika P3, University of Westminster, 35 Marylebone Road, London NW1 5LS
www.lcmf.co.uk, lcmf.co.uk/12-December-West-Coast-Night

15/11/19, 6 p.m. Brühl, Galerie am Marktplatz:
Vernissage - as a support for PAN, organisation to boost the rights of girls

music: Lucia Mense

15/11/06, 8 p.m. Köln-Nippes, Kirche St. Heinrich and Kunigunde, Mauenheimer Straße:
Improvisation and Meditation

concept: Hinnerick Bröskamp

15/10/29.-11/1, Klangwerkstatt, Kolumba Museum Köln:
Paradiesische Sequenzen

29.-31.10.: Prof. Stefan Klöckner (medieval sequences), Maria Jonas (voice), Lucia Mense (instruments) and Cora Schmeiser (voice)
medieval sequences from codex Paradies - Sequenzas by Luciano Berio
1.11., 1-4 p.m. Museum Kolumba: performance

15/10/21, 7 p.m. Brühl, Schlosskirche:
concert for the help for refugees

i.e. medieval estampie and Partita in a minor by J. S. Bach

15/09/27, 8 p.m. Early Music  Festival Knechtsteden - Zamus Köln:
Symposium: music and language in the early Renaissance

music: Ars Choralis Coeln

15/09/20, 8 p.m. Early Music Festival Knechtsteden:
Unio mystica

Ars Choralis Coeln, director Maria Jonas:
 women schola, flute, fiddle, harp

13.09.15, 20:30 Uhr Köln, LOFT in der Wissmannstr. 30:
Simon Rummel Ensemble

Grenzgänge zwischen Komposition und Improvisation
Georg Wissel - Alt-Saxophon, Joris Ruehl - Klarinette, Lucia Mense - Blockflöte, Radek Schwarz - Violine, Carl Ludwig Hübsch - Tuba, Simon Rummel - Klavier, Michael Griener - Schlagzeug

04.09.15, 11 Uhr Mainzer Dom:
Schrei nach Gerechtigkeit
Veranstaltung zur Eröffnung der Ausstellung im Dom-Museum
Konzert von Ars Choralis Coeln, Ltg. Maria Jonas:
Frauenschola, Flöte, Fidel, Harfe

23.08.15, 16 Uhr Uckermärkische Festwochen, Malchow:
De Fortuna - Musik von Guillaume de Machaut
Ensemble La Mouvance: Christine Mothes - Gesang, Karen Marit Ehlig - Fidel, Lucia Mense - Flöten

15.08.15, 16 Uhr Uckermärkische Festwochen, Kloster Altfriedland:

So wol dir werlt - Musik aus der Jenaer Liederhandschrift
Ensemble La Mouvance: Christine Mothes - Gesang, Karen Marit Ehlig - Fidel, Lucia Mense - Flöten

02.-07.08.15, Karmelitenkloster Springiersbach bei Bengel, Eifel:
Springiersbacher Sommerkurse
Einzelunterricht - Kammermusik - Korrepetition - Technik - Improvisation
Dozenten: Lucia Mense - Blockflöte, Alexander Pulaiev - Cembalo, Martina Kirchhof - Viola da Gamba, Lutz Kirchhof - Laute, Volker Höh - Gitarre, Mirjam Rietberg - Harfe/ Barockharfe/ Keltische Harfe
Musikkreis Springiersbach, Eichenhain 23, 54538 Bengel/ Mosel, Tel.: 06532-2731, musikkreis@t-online.de, www.sommerkurse-im-kloster.de
02.08.15, 17 Uhr Kloster Springiersbach bei Bengel, Eifel:
Eröffnungskonzert der Dozenten 

14.06.15, 18 Uhr Pulheim-Stommeln, Alte Kirche, Ingendorfer Str. 3:
und 12.06.15, 20 Uhr:
Harald Muenz - I Fiffari (UA)
Raumklangkomposition mit Vogelstimmen, Zuspielung und vier Bläsern
Ortrud Kegel - Querflöte, Heather Roche - Klarinette, Lucia Mense - Blockflöte,
Christine Chapman - Horn, Jugendchor ConTakt und Gäste
www.raumklaenge.de/index.php?Navigation=2&Detail=3

13.06.15, 20 Uhr Worms, Liebfrauenkirche (Liebfrauenstift 12),
Festival WUNDERHOEREN - Tage Alter Musik & Literatur in  Worms:

Les Maries du Rhin
Konzert von Ars Choralis Coeln, Ltg. Maria Jonas:
Frauenschola, Flöte, Fidel, Harfe
www.wunderhoeren.de

07.06.15, 17:00 Uhr Köln, Klangraum Kunigunde, Mauenheimer Str. 25:
Paraselene - The celestial sphere
Musik der Trobador und aus dem Las Huelgas Codex
Cora Schmeiser - Gesang, Lothar Berger - Obertongesang, Lucia Mense - Flöte,
Paula Kibildis - Fidel

16.05.15, 19:30 Uhr National Concert Hall of Taipei, Taiwan:
Unio Mystica
Konzert von Ars Choralis Coeln und dem Ensemble Chai Found Music Workshop:
Musik von Hildegard v. Bingen und traditionelle taiwanesische Musik 
Uraufführungen von Chao Ming Tung, Chen-Ming Huang und Oxana Omelchuck

12.05.15, 19:30 Uhr University of Taipei, Taiwan:
Hildegard v. Bingen: Ordo Virtutum
Anima - Cora Schmeiser
Humilitas - Maria Jonas
Diavolus - Lucia Mense
Ensemble Ars Choralis Coeln

26.04.15, 11 Uhr Kunsthalle Schweinfurt, Rüfferstr. 7:
Klangwanderung - zur Ausstellung "Mikroludien" von Brigitte Dümling
Moderne Improvisationen und Kompositionen gespielt von Lucia Mense
Live-Malerei von Brigitte Dümling zur Lesung der Lyrikerin Johanna Hansen

18.-19.04.15, jeweils 10-17 Uhr Brühl, Kunst- und Musikschule:
Workshop Alte Musik
Innsbruck, ich muss dich lassen - Renaissance- und Barockmusik aus Deutschland
für begeisterte Ensemblespieler

12.04.15, 15:30 Uhr Köln, St. Ursula - FESTA PASCHALIA:
Misericordia Domini
Musik des Mittelalters und der Moderne zum Sonntag nach Ostern
von Hildegard v. Bingen, bzw. Mario Lavista und Isang Yun
Ensemble Ala Aurea:
Maria Jonas - Gesang, Drehleier und Lucia Mense - Block- und Traversflöte

03.04.15, 17 Uhr Köln, Markuskirche:
Johannes-Passion von J. S. Bach
Chor der Markuskirche und Barockorchester, Ltg.: Thomas Wegst

22.03.15, 19 Uhr Osnabrück, St. Marien:
Lukas-Passion von J. S. Bach
Chor der Marienkirche und Barockorchester, Ltg.: Carsten Zündorf

06.03.15 Wuppertal-Schwelm, Recorder Summit:
Kurs: Musique d´Amour - Ensemblemusik aus Frankreich
10:00-13:00 Uhr, Kurs 1: Einstieg ins Ensemblespiel - Musikalische Leckerbissen aus Frankreich
14:30-16:30 Uhr, Kurs 2: für versierte Ensemblespieler - Französischer Esprit in der Musik der Renaissance und des Barock
www.recordersummit.de, early music im Ibach-Haus, Wilhelmstr. 43, 58332 Schwelm, Tel.: 02336-990290

15/02/28 Köln, cathedral:
CD recording: Translatio of the 3 Kings
choirs of the cathedral of Köln, Ars Choralis Coeln

15/02/13 Schwäbisch Hall, Comburg:
Workshop: Joculatores, Minestreels and heren Pipen
medieval music for instruments:
Estampies real, Istanpitte und Dansas, ital. Laude, Cantigas de Santa Maria

15/01/28.-29 Weinberg Castle, Landesmusikakademie Oberösterreich:
Workshop: New Paths for the Recorder
Contemporary music for recorder - solo and groups
www.landesmusikschulen.at

15/01/25, 5 p.m. Brühl, Kapitelsaal des Rathauses:
Una Festa Barocca

Lucia Mense - recorder and Alexander Puliaev - harpsichord

15/01/16.-17 Musikhochschule Zürich/ Switzerland:
Master class: Cercare...una melodia
improvisation in early music 

14/12/21, 5 p.m. Köln-Bickendorf, Rochuskirche:
Stella splendens

music in the dialogue of orient and oczident
Ensemble Beltatz:
Bassem Hawar - djoze/ Lucia Mense - flutes/
Riccardo Delfino - hurdy-gurdy, harp, voice

14/12/07, 5 p.m. Köln, Kunsthaus Rhenania, Bayenwerft 28:
DIT en DAT

dadadism, medieval and modern improvisation
Ensemble Lunyala:
Cora Schmeiser - voice, percussion/ Lucia Mense - flutes/ Dietmar Bonnen - tools

14/11/28, 8 p.m. Düsseldorf, Eko-Haus, Brüggener Weg 6:
SoundScapes - in Early and Contemporary Music

japanese and european music for recorder 
by Telemann, Marin Marais, J. S. Bach, Kotoka Suzuki, Steve Reich, Fausto Romitelli

14/11/23, 5 p.m. Köln, Opekta Ateliers, Xantener Str. 99 h, 50733 Köln:
Improvisation - concepts - composition

Huikuan Lee - pipa, Chao Ming Tung - ghu zheng, Lucia Mense - recorder, hans w. koch and Peter Behrendsen - elektronics

14/11/21.-23, Euskirchen/ Haus Maria Rast:
Workshop: I colori nella musica

music for 2, 3 and 4 instrumental choirs

14/11/15, 4:30 p.m. Herne, Kreuzkirche - Early Music Festival WDR:
O DULCIS ELECTE

minne to st. john
Ars Choralis Coeln - director: Maria Jonas

14/11/08,  8:30/ 9:30 p.m. Museum Schnütgen - Museumsnacht Köln:
Of incense and myrrhe...

music for the 3 holy kings
Ensemble Beltatz:
Lucia Mense - recorder and traverso/ Riccardo Delfino - harp, hurdy-gurdy, voice/
Bassem Hawar - djoze 

14/11/07, 5 p.m. Köln, St. Andreas:
VERBUM DEI - music from the Codex Paradies/ Soest

800 anniversary of the dominicans
Ars Choralis Coeln - director: Maria Jonas

14/11/02, 11 a.m.-4 p.m. Köln, Museum Kolumba:
performance

Ars Choralis Coeln - director: Maria Jonas
with Nora Thiele, percussion

14/10/26, Bingerbrück:
Workshop & concert: music by Hildegard of Bingen

location: Pfarrkirche St. Rupertus and St. Hildegard, Bingen-Bingerbrück

14/10/24  21 Uhr, Magdeburg - Festival SINUSTON:
WEST COAST SOUNDINGS
experimental music from Los Angeles - by James Tenney, Michael Pisaro, Tashi Wada, Mark So etc.
with Frank Gratkowski - bass clarinet, Lucia Mense - recorder, Seth Josel - electric guitar, Anton Lukoszievieze - cello, hans w. koch - laptop

14/10/21, 8 p.b. Köln, cathedral:
Translatio der Heiligen 3 Könige

Ars Choralis Coeln (women schola) - director: Maria Jonas
Ars Choralis Coeln (men schola) - director: Oliver Sperling
Minestreels van Keulen (instruments) - director: Lucia Mense

14/10/14, 8:30 p.m. Köln, LOFT (Wissmannstr. 30):
Simon Rummel Ensemble

composition and improvisation
Georg Wissel - alto-saxophone, Joris Ruehl - clarinet, Lucia Mense - recorder, Radek Schwarz - violin, Carl Ludwig Hübsch - tuba, Simon Rummel - piano, Michael Griener - percussion

14/10/12 Köln, Eintrachtkirche :
Offizium of Carl the Great
Stefanie Brijoux - voice, Lucia Mense - recorder and traverso, Riccardo Delfino - harp/ hurdy-gurdy

14/09/27 Köln, Handwerkskammer, Heumarkt 12:
Counterpoints
compositions by J. van Eyck, G. Ph. Telemann, Fausto Romitelli and Steve Reich
GEDOK e. V.

14/09/14 7 p.m., cathedral of Aachen:
Angel musicians in the cathedral of Aachen
concert with the instruments of the angel statues
Myriam Anderson - voice/ harp, Susanne Ansorg - fiddle/ rebec, Ian Harrison - shawms, Lucia Mense - double flute, David Yucas - horn, Marc Lewon - lute 

14/09/13  8 p.m., Kartäuserkirche/ Köln - Kölner Musiknacht:
Organum
Lunyala-Ensemble: Cora Schmeiser - voice, Lothar Berger - overtones, Lucia Mense - flutes, Dietmar Bonnen - keyboards + tools 

14/08/31 5 p.m., Miel/ Swisttal:
Music of the Renaissance

CantArte - director:. Sybille Wagner
with Sören Leupold - lute, Lucia Mense - recorder and shawm, Heike J. Lindner - Viola da Gamba

14/08/24  5 p.m., Schloss Arnstein:
Music by Hildegard von Bingen
Ars Choralis Coeln: women schola, fiddle, flutes, bells; director: Maria Jonas

14/08/17  4 p.m., Verl:
Stella Splendens - pligrimages and their music
Ensemble Beltatz:
Lucia Mense - recorder and traverso
Tom Daun - Harp and percussion

14/08/10-08/16  Kloster Springiersbach, Eifel/ Germany:
Springiersbacher Summer Master Classes
master class Early music:
Lucia Mense - recorder, Florian Deuter - baroque violin and Alexander Puliaev - harpsicord/ pianoforte 
individual lessons - correpetition - chamber music,
concerts of teachers and participants

14/05/31  International Organ Festival Nürnberg:
Concerts with Music by Hildegard von Bingen
Ensemble Ars Choralis Coeln, director: Maria Jonas
women schola, flute, harp and bells

14/05/14-15 Musikhochschule Karlsruhe:
Master class: The recorder in New Music
improvisation - new compositions - recorder and electronics
for students of the recorder classes of Karel van Steenhoven and Ulrike Mauerhofer

14/05/05  9:30 p.m., Constellation, Chicago/ USA:
concert: portrait of the composer Kotoka Suzuki/ Chicago
i. e. "While ripples enlace ..." for alto recorder and electronics

14/05/02  4-6 p.m., Los Angeles/ USA, CalArts University:
Lecture: Intonation and Temperament in Early Music
for students of the "Intonation Workshop" of Wolfgang Schweinitz

14/04/30  8 p.m., Los Angeles/ USA, CalArts University:
concert "electronic eounterpoint - recorder and electronics"
with Ulrich Krieger/ saxophone, Michael Pisaro/ electric guitar and Scott Cazan/ electronics as guests
compositions by Michael Pisaro, Ulrich Krieger, Scott Cazan, Clarence Barlow, Kotoka Suzuki, Marc Sabat and Fausto Romitelli

14/04/28  2-4 a.m., Los Angeles/ USA, CalArts University:
Lecture: The recorder in the 21st century
for students of the Combined Composer and Performer Forum of Anne LeBaron and Rachel Rudich

14/04/25  8 p.m., Los Angeles/ USA, UCSanta Barbara:
concert "electronic counterpoint - recorder and electronics"
with compositions by Anthony Paul Garcia (WP), Ori Barel (WP), Clarence Barlow, Kotoka Suzuki, Marc Sabat and Fausto Romitelli

14/03/29-30  10 a.m. - 5 p.m., Brühl, Musikschule:
Workshop: Musique d´Amour
French music for recorder ensemble

14/03/27  7 p.m., Zülpich:
Les Maries du Rhin
Ensemble Ala Aurea:
Maria Jonas - voice, Lucia Mense - medieval recorders and flutes, Dominik Schneider - portative/ quinterne, Paula Kibildis - fiddle

14/03/22  9 p.m., Köln cathedral, LIT Cologne:
Venite a laudare - italian Laude
Lectures by Joachim Krol and Martin Reinke
Ensemble Ars Choralis Coeln, director Maria Jonas

14/03/15,  8 p.m., Philharmony of St. Petersburg/ Russia:
Jean-Philippe Rameau: opera "Pygmaleon"
in celebration of the 25th anniversary of the Baroque ensemble St. Petersburg

14/03/08,  Wuppertal-Schwelm, Early Music in the Ibach-Haus:
Recorder Summit
exhibition - concerts - master classes
4-6 p.m. ensemble workshop: The Spirit of Melancholy - english music for recorder ensembles
www.recordersummit.com

14/02/21, 20 Uhr Köln, Agrippastr. 45:
Simon Rummel Ensemble
improvisation - composition - concepts

Georg Wissel - alto saxophon, Joris Ruehl - clarinet, Lucia Mense - recorder, Radek Schwarz - violin, Carl Ludwig Hübsch - tuba, Simon Rummel - piano, Michael Griener - percussion  

14/02/16, 11:30 a.m., Düsseldorf, galery Johanna Hansen, Düsselstr. 21
Lyrics in the Galery
Music from the Renaissance and today
lecture: Wolfram Malte Fues, Tobias Roth, Johanna Hansen
inscribe at: 0173-5319687, joha.hansen@t-online.de, www.JohannaHansen.de 

14/02/12, 8 p.m. Köln, Museum Schnütgen, Early Music Festival Köln and opening concert of the concert series in the Schütgen Museum
Offizium lusorum
Würfelspieler-Messe/Carmina Burana, music of the Codex Beauvais
VOX WERDENSIS, director Dr. Stefan Klöckner
MINESTREELS van COELLEN:
Lucia Mense - medieval recorders and flutes
Dominik Schneider - portative, quinterne
Riccardo Delfino - harp, hurdy-gurdy

14/02/07  Trier: OPENING 14 - Festival 
11 a. m. childrens concert 

Jungle fiver
music by baroque and modern composers - a performance for children
1 p.m. concert for students 
Counterpoints
compositions by baroque and modern composers
9 p.m. concert in the Tuchfabrik, Trier
Counterpoints
pieces by i.e. Johann S. Bach, Georg Ph. Telemann, Fausto Romitelli, Steve Reich, Ned McGowan

14/01/17  7:30 p.m., Köln-Bickendorf, St. Bartholomäus:
Kolumbarium 
music by Hildegard v. Bingen - modern improvisation
Maria Jonas - voice, Lucia Mense - recorders/flutes, Norbert Krämer - percussion